September 22 - September 30, 2023

Days
Hours
Minutes
Daily Schedule
Time Location Activity
9:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
10:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #1
11:00 AM Weis Grandstand Harness Racing with music by Dan & Galla
11:30 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #2
12:00 pm – 7:00 pm Strolling Fairgrounds Glenn E Miller
1:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #3
2:00 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
2:00 pm – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg Dairy Treats
3:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #4
3:45 PM Bandshell Josh Squared Band
4:00 PM Agriculture Bldg Come see the weighing of the pumpkins
5:30 PM Bandshell Music
5:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #5
6:00 PM Bandshell Vespers Service
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring Harnessing Haflingers by Zack Stout
7:00 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
7:30 PM Weis Grandstand Brantley Gilbert with Mike Ryan
8:00 PM Bandshell Josh Squared Band
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Large Arena 4H Horse & Pony Drill Team
Time Location Activity
9:00 am to early afternoon Large Arena 4H Vocational Horse Show
9:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
10:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #6
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Highlander & Mini Zebu Cattle
11:00 AM Weis Grandstand Harness Racing with music by Dan & Galla
11:00 AM Bandshell Mudflaps
11:00 AM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg Livestock Day – Music by Jeff Conley
11:30 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #7
12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Near Barton House Lanny L Lee – “The Balloon Guy”
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
12:45 PM John Giger Sm Arena Fleece to Shawl Show
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
1:00 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
1:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #8
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring Hands on Wool by Milheim Family
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:00 PM Bissingers Rin Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:00 PM Bandshell Mudflaps
3:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #9
4:00 PM Large Arena Hitch Percheron & Haflinger Horses
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s by Caitlyn & Kiley O’Connor
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
5:00 PM Livestock Kids Area Music by Dan & Galla
5:00 PM Bandshell Sapphire
5:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Extreme Vertical Competition
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
6:30 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fainting Goat Show by Thomas & Hampton Families
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand I Love the 90s Tour Featuring Vanilla Ice & More!
8:00 PM Bandshell Sapphire
Time Location Activity
9:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
10:00 AM Bandshell Shiloh Bible Service
10:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #10
10:00 AM Dog Bldg Dog Judging
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Highlander & Mini Zebu Cattle
11:00 AM Bissingers Ring Mini Grand Prix 4H Horse Show
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg
Antique Machine Day – Music by Buffalo Mountain Bluegrass
11:30 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #11
12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Near Barton House Lanny L Lee – “The Balloon Guy”
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
12:00 PM Bandshell Sapphire
1:00 PM Barton House Old fashion sauerkraut making on the back porch
1:00 PM Track – Grandstand
Antique Tractor Parade (starts at Gate 5 & heads to the Grandstand)
1:00 PM Track – Grandstand Hitch Percheron & Haflinger Horses for Tractor Parade
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
1:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #12
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring Hands on Wool by Milheim Family
2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Ag/Hort Pavilion
Music by Dan & Galla (4:00 pm Children’s Pumpkin Decorating)
2:00 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:30 PM Bandshell The New Individuals (60s & 70s Music)
3:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Speed Retrieve Competition
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s by Caitlyn & Kiley O’Connor
4:00 PM Large Arena 4H Horse & Pony Drill Team
4:00 PM Hort/Ag Pavilion
Children’s Pumpkin Decorating with music by Dan & Galla
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
5:00 PM Bandshell Sapphire
5:30 PM Large Arena Hitch Percheron & Haflinger Horses
5:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air Finals
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands on” learn how to show a sheep, contest
6:30 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring Youth Poster Contest & Verbal Presentations
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand Zach Williams
8:00 PM Bandshell The New Individuals (60s & 70s Music)
Time Location Activity
8:00 AM John Giger Sm Arena Judging 4H Swine
9:00 AM A Avenue Wyoming Valley West High School Band
9:00 AM Large Arena FFA Skil-A-Thon Judging Team
9:00 AM Educational Bldg Horticulture Contest & Identification
9:00 AM Large Arena Livestock, Equine Science, Dairy & Agronomy Judging
10:00 AM A Avenue North Schuylkill High School Band
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Highlander & Mini Zebu Cattle
11:00 PM andshell John Stanky & the Coal Miners (Polka Music)
11:00 AM Bissingers Ring PA Rabbit Queen Mollilyn Petro, Rabbit Hopping Demo
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg Agriculture
11:00 AM Education Bldg First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Brian Campbell (Farmer Moofy)
11 am, 1 pm, 4 pm Ag/Hort Pavilion Music by Dan & Galla
11:30 AM A Avenue North Pocono High School Band (Marching only)
12:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
12:00 PM Large Arena Judging 4H Dairy Beef
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring Hands on Wool by Milheim Family
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:30 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
1:00 PM Barton House Making horseradish on the back porch
1:00 PM Educational Bldg FFA presentations
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini Grand Prix 4H Horse Show
1:00 PM Large Arena Judging 4H Market Steers
2:00 PM John Giger Sm Arena Judging 4H Rabbits
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
2:00 PM Bandshell John Stanky & the Coal Miners (Polka Music)
2:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Training Seminar
2:15 PM Large Arena Judging 4H & Open Breeding Beef
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:30 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
4:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #1
4:00 PM Education Bldg First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Chris Hoffman (PA Farm Bureau President)
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring Hands on Wool by Milheim Family
5:00 PM Bandshell Ole 97 (Johnny Cash Tribute)
5:30 PM Large Arena 4H Horse & Pony Drill Team 4H Horse & Pony Drill Team
6:00 PM 6:00 pm Bissingers Rin Mutton Busting
6:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #2
6:30 PM Bandshell Banjo Contest
6:30 PM Large Arena Draft Horse Hitch Competition Draft Horse Hitch Competition
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring
“Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest/The Painted Pony by Larissa Badman
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand Richard Marx with Starship featuring Mickey Thomas
8:00 PM Bandshell Ole 97 (Johnny Cash Tribute)
Time Location Activity
8:00 AM John Giger Sm Arena Judging 4H Market Lambs
9:00 AM Large Arena Judging Color Breed Cattle
9:00 AM A Avenue Montgomery High School Band
9:00 AM Educational Bldg Family & Consumer Sciences (FCS) judging & presentations
10:00 AM A Avenue Mount Carmel High School Band
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Harnessing Haflingers by Zack Stout
11:00 AM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
11:00 AM Bissingers Ring Mini Zebu Cattle by Reabuck Ranch
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg Heritage Day – Music by Buffalo Mountain Bluegrass
11:00 AM Education Bldg
First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Samantha Klinger & Holly McCarty (Columbia Farm Service Agency)
12:00 PM John Giger Sm Arena Judging 4H Breeding Sheep
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini White Dexter Cattle by Valley Smithey Farms
12:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:30 PM Bandshell Rick K Roadtrip
1:00 PM Barton House Butter making in a glass butter churn on the back porch
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini Grand Prix 4H Horse show
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Ag/Hort Pavilion Music by Dan & Galla
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
2:00 PM John Giger Sm Arena Judging 4H Market Goats
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring Highlander Cattle, Mini Zebu & Mini White Dexter Cattle
2:00 PM Bandshell Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist
2:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Training Seminar
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:30 PM Bandshell Nashville Music Co (Country Music)
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Dash’s Lunging with Purpose & Remi (the Stallion)
4:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #3
4:00 PM Education Bldg First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Denise Bosworth (Rohrbach’s Farm Market)
4:30 PM John Giger Sm Arena Judging 4H Breeding & Open Boer Goats
5:00 PM Educational Bldg Cupcake Wars judging
5:00 PM Bandshell Rick K Roadtrip
5:00 PM Large Arena Hitch Percheron & Haflinger Horses
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring
Wild to Mild by Frosty Oak Stables/the Painted Pony by Larissa Badman
6:00 PM Large Arena 4H Horse & Pony Drill Team
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s by Caitlyn & Kiley O’ Connor
6:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #4
6:30 PM Bandshell Fiddle Contest
6:30 PM Weis Grandstand Bull Ride Mania featuring Barrel Racing
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring Hands on Wool by Milheim Family
8:00 PM Bandshell Nashville Music Co (Country Music)
Time Location Activity
9:00 AM A Avenue Southern Columbia High School Band
9:00 AM Large Arena Judging Holstein and Red & White Dairy Cattle
9:00 AM John Giger Sm Arena Judging Dairy Goats
10:00 AM Bandshell Veterans Ceremony – Army General Speech
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Highlander & Mini Cattle
10:30 AM Rear of Ed Bldg Veterans Expo
10:30 AM A Avenue Hazleton High School Band
11:00 AM Bandshell 70’s Flashback
11:00 PM Bissingers Ring
Fainting Goat Show by Thomas & Hampton Families
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg Yee Haw Day – Music by Keeping It Simple
12:00 PM Ag/Hort Pavilion Music by Dan & Galla
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s by Caitlyn & Kiley O’Connor
12:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:30 PM Bandshell Uptown Band
1:00 PM Barton House Welcome to our new Dye Plant Garden
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
1:00 PM Educational Bldg 4H Presentations
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
2:00 PM Bandshell Rick K Roadtrip
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
2:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Training Seminar
3:00 PM Livestock Kids Area Music by Dan & Galla
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:30 PM Bandshell 70’s Flashback
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini Grand Prix 4H Horse Show
4:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #5
5:00 PM Bandshell Uptown Band
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring
Highlander, Mini Zebu & Mini White Dexter Cattle
6:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #6
6:30 PM Bandshell Barber Shoppers Contest
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand Full-Size Truck Demo Derby with Figure 8 Racing
7:00 PM Large Arena
Livestock Banquet Hoedown (Livestock Exhibitors Only)
8:00 PM Bandshell Rick K Roadtrip
Time Location Activity
8:00 AM John Giger Sm Arena Judging Open Sheep
9:00 AM A Avenue South Williamsport High School Band
9:00 AM Large Arena Judging 4H Dairy Cattle
After Judging Large Arena Judging Supreme Champ Dairy Cow from Open Show
10:00 AM A Avenue Shenandoah High School Band
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Mini Zebu Cattle & Mini White Dexter Cattle
11:00 PM Bandshell 70’s Flashback
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg State Queen Day – Music by Keeping It Simple
11:00 AM Education Bldg
First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Mark Ritter (Member Business Financial Services)
11:00 PM Bissingers Ring Wild to Mild by Frosty Oak Stables
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s by Caitlyn & Kiley O’Connor
12:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:30 PM Bandshell Looker
1:00 PM Barton House How bread was made in the past.
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini Grand Prix 4H Horse Show
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Ag/Hort Pavilion Music by Dan & Galla
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
1:45 PM Bandshell 70’s Flashback
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring Harnessing Haflingers by Zack Stout
2:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Training Seminar
3:00 PM Education Bldg
First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Abigail Yoder & Casey McMasters (FFA Foundation)
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:00 PM Bandshell Looker
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Dash’s Lunging with Purpose & Remi (the Stallion)
4:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #7
4:15 PM Bandshell Philadelphia Freedom (Elton John Tribute)
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s by Caitlyn & Kiley O’Connor
5:30 PM Bandshell The Mahoney Brothers
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini Zebu & Mini Dexter Cattle
6:00 PM Large Arena 4H Horse & Pony Drill Team
6:00 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #8
6:45 PM Bandshell Philadelphia Freedom (Elton John Tribute)
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand Dialed Action Sports
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring Dash’s Lunging with Purpose & Remi (the Stallion)
7:30 PM Large Arena Livestock Fun Night
8:00 PM Bandshell The Mahoney Brothers
Time Location Activity
9:00 AM A Avenue Line Mountain High School Band
9:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
9:30 AM Large Arena Hitch Percheron & Haflinger Horses ($5 includes all Horse Pulling Shows)
10:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #9
10:00 AM Large Arena Lightweight Horse Pulling
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring FFA-Proper saddling of horse, rabbit showing & selection, Poultry, proper Judging & showing of sheep and or goats
10:30 AM A Avenue Jersey Shore High School Band
11:00 AM Bissingers Ring Fun with Alpaca’s Caitlyn & Kiley O’Connor
11:00 AM Bandshell The Mahoney Brothers
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 PM Keystone Ag Bldg Dairy Day – Music by Keeping It Simple
11:00 AM Education Bldg First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: Logan Karchner (Horizon Farm Credit)
11:30 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #10
12:00 PM– 4:00 PM Near Barton House Lanny L Lee – “The Balloon Guy”
12:00 PM Bissingers Ring PA Rabbit Queen Mollilyn Petro, Rabbit Hopping Dem
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:30 PM Bandshell Into The Spin
1:00 PM Large Arena Heavyweight Horse Pulling
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Ag/Hort Pavilion Music by Dan & Galla
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairgrounds Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
1:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #11
1:45 PM Bandshell The Mahoney Brothers
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
3:00 PM Education Bldg First Keystone Community Bank Speaker Series: John & Hayley Painter (Painterland Sisters Yogurt)
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grap
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:00 PM Bandshell Into The Spin
3:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #12
4:00 PM Large Arena 4H Horse & Pon
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Harnessing Haflingers by Zac
4:15 PM Bandshell Bat Out of Hell Band (Meatloaf Tribute
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
5:30 PM Bandshell The Avalons
5:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock D
6:00 PM John Giger Sm Arena 4H & FFA Livestock Sale
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring Dash’s Lunging with Purpose & Remi (the Stallion) handling
6:45 PM Bandshell Bat Out of Hell Band (Meatloaf Tribute)
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand The Big Rig Series Final
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mini Grand Prix 4H Horse Show
8:00 PM Bandshell The Avalons
Time Location Activity
9:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Onsite Registration/Practice
9:15 AM Large Arena Hitch Percheron & Haflinger Horses
9:30 AM Large Arena Mini Horse Pull (Sponsored by Columbia-Montour Visitors Bureau)
10:00 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #13
10:00 AM Bissingers Ring Highlander, Mini Zebu & Mini White Dexter Cattle
11:00 AM Bissingers Ring Fainting Goat Show by Thomas & Hampton Family/The Painted Pony by Larissa Badman
11:00 AM Bandshell The Avalons
11:00 / 1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 Northeast Extension Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show
11:00 am – 6:30 pm Keystone Ag Bldg FFA/4H Day – Music by Music City Gospel
11:00 / 1:00 / 4:00 Ag/Hort Pavilion Music by Dan & Galla
11:30 AM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #14
12:00 pm – 7:00 pm Strolling Fairgrounds Glenn E Miller
12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Near Barton House Lanny L Lee – “The Balloon Guy”
12:00 / 2:00 / 4:00 / 6:00 Northeast Extension All Star Barnyard Revue and Pig Races
12:00 PM Bissingers Rin Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
12:30 PM Bandshell Bat Out of Hell Band (Meatloaf Tribute)
1:00 PM Weis Grandstand Championship Demolition Derby
1:00 PM Large Arena Light & Heavyweight Pony
1:00 PM John Giger Sm Arena 4H & FFA Supreme S
1:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting / 4H Horse Presentation
1:00 / 3:00 / 5:00 / 6:30 Strolling Fairground Oscar the Awesome Ostrich
1:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air WAVE #15
2:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to show a sheep, contest
2:00 PM Bandshell The Avalons
3:00 PM Keystone Ag Bldg 4th Annual Daily Grape Stomp Challenge
3:00 PM Bissingers Ring Pigs and People program by Paul Yoachim
3:30 PM Bandshell Bat Out of Hell Band (Meatloaf Tribute)
3:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Speed Retrieve (All in one Finals)
4:00 PM Bissingers Ring Mutton Busting
4:30 PM Large Arena 4H Horse & Pony Drill Tea
5:00 PM Bandshell The Muck Dogs
5:00 PM Bissingers Ring “Hands On” learn how to a show sheep, conte
5:30 PM Near Gate 2 Dock Dogs-Big Air
6:00 PM Bissingers Ring Fun wit
6:30 PM Bandshell The First Columbia Teens
7:00 PM Bissingers Ring PA Rabbit Queen Mollilyn Petro, Rabbit Hopping Demo
7:00 PM Weis Grandstand Pro Street Truck & Tractor Pu
8:00 PM Bandshell The Muck Dogs
Skip to content